Fuzzy ANP를 이용한 공공부문의 기술선택 모델

Abstract

기술선택은 회사가 직면하는 중요한 의사결정중의 하나라고 할 수 있다. 기업이 기술 선택을 함에 있어 얼마나 잘 선택하느냐에 따라 글로벌 경쟁환경 속에서 경쟁우위를 얻고 유지할 수가 있다. 특히 공공부문에서 기술의 선택은 경제적, 사회적 영향력이 크고 다양한 이해 관계자가 존재하기 때문에 여러 가지 요소들을 고려한 기술선택기준이 필요하다. 그러나 기술의 수의 증가, 기술간의 융합, 기술 옵션의 증가로 인해 기술선택이 점점 어려워지고 있다. 본 논문에서는 fuzzy ANP 기반을 둔 공공부문의 기술선택 모델을 제시하였다. 의사결정권자의 의견을 수렴하고 기술 대안을 평가하기 위해 fuzzy ANP 방법론을 사용하였으며 이 방법론은 정성적이고 정량적인 평가기준을 다룰 수 있고 평가 과정에 내재된 모호성을 다룰 수 있다. 본 논문에서는 공공부문에서 여러 가지 이해관계자를 고려한 기술 선택 평가기준을 제시하였고 이 평가기준을 바탕으로 기술 대안들을 평가하여 그 기업에 가장 적절한 기술대안을 제시하고 있다.

Technology selection is one of the most challenging decision making areas that companies face nowadays. If companies select the appropriate technology at the right time, they can gain values and competitive advantages and sustain the company?s competitiveness. However, it is becoming more and more difficult to select the appropriate technologies for increasing number of technologies, convergence of technologies and abundance of technological options. In this study, a technology selection model using fuzzy ANP method for the public sector was proposed. Technology selection in the public sector has a high social and economic impact. And there are various expectations from different interested groups. Various factors having influence on public services were taken into be considered. The fuzzy ANP method which was used to integrate expert?s opinions and evaluate technology alternatives controls tangible and intangible criteria and deals with ambiguity involved in the data evaluation process.