문장분배기를 사용한 의존구조분석기 통합

Abstract

We propose a new model that utilizes characteristics of an input sentence to integrate dependency parsers. Our model chooses an appropriate dependency parser for an input sentence out of component parsers. The dependency tree of the chosen parser becomes the result tree of the entire system. To implement this new model, we propose two approaches: sentence level approach and word level approach. We measured the LAS of our method on six languages. The average LAS of our sentence level approach is larger than MALT by 2.03 %, and MST by 0.59 %. The same measure of our word level approach is larger than MALT by 1.98 %, and MST by 0.54 %. In addition, our method has a great advantage in parsing time compared with the conventional integrations because it needs to parse an input sentence only once regardless of the number of component parsers integrated.

본 논문은 의존 구조 분석기를 통합하기 위해 입력 문장의 단어 특성을 활용하는 단어 수준 분배기를 제안한다. 본 모델은 구성 의존 구조 분석기 중에서 입력 문장을 가장 잘 분석할 수 있는 의존 구조 분석기를 선택하고, 선택된 의존 구조 분석기의 결과를 최종 결과로 사용한다. 이 모델은 구현하는 구체적인 방법으로 문장 수준 분배기와 단어 수준 분배기를 제안한다. 6개 언어에 대해서 제안 방법의 성능을 측정했다. 문장 수준 분배기는 MALT에 비해서 평균 2.03%, MST에 비해서 평균 0.59%의 성능 향상이 있었다. 단어 수준 분배기는 MALT에 비해서 평균 1.98%, MST에 비해서 0.54%의 성능 향상이 있었다. 추가로, 본 방법론은 구성 의존 구조 분석기의 수의 관계없이 한번만 파싱을 하기 때문에 기존의 통합 방법론들에 비해서 속도상의 강점을 가진다.