다중 도약 질의응답을 위한 문서-개체 그래프 구축 및 검색 방법

Abstract

다중 도약 질의응답을 위한 문서-개체 그래프 구축 및 검색 방법 / 이 논문은 다중 도약 질의응답(Multi-hop QA)등을 해결하기 위해 문서 간에 여러 관계 정보를 나타낼 수 있는 새로운 개념인 문서-개체 그래프(document-entity graph) DEG를 소개한다. DEG는 문서 및 개체가 정점으로 표시되고 개체와 개체 간의 관계 및 개체가 문서에 표시되는지 여부가 간선으로 포함된다. 이러한 간선은 질문에 답하기 위한 추론 경로로 사용될 수 있다. 본 논문은 또한 다중 도약 질의에서 질문에 가장 잘 대답할 수 있는 추론 경로를 포함하는 DEG의 하위 그래프를 추출하는 아이디어를 제안한다. 다중 도약 질의응답은 챗봇 및 가상 비서 같은 자연어 처리 응용 프로그램의 핵심 작업이다. 따라서 본 논문에서 제안한 방법은 다중 도약 질의응답을 효과적으로 해결하기 때문에 높은 효용 가치를 가질 것이다.

This paper introduces a new concept that can represent information that rarely lexical overlaps between documents to address multi-hop QA. We built a method that, from a large number of documents, produces a document-entity graph. This graph has documents and entities as vertices, and their relationships (including relationships between entities and entities and whether entities appear in documents) as edges. These edges can be thought of as reasoning paths for answering questions. We also propose a method of extracting a subgraph of document-entity graph, which contains the reasoning path that can best answer questions from multi-hop QA. Multi-hop QA is a core task for natural language processing applications such as chatbots and virtual assistants. Thus, the method proposed in this paper will have a high utility value because it solves multi-hop QA effectively.