사교 기하에서의 위상 해밀턴 소개

Abstract

이 논문은 기존의 일반 역학에서 중요하게 다루는 해밀턴 방정식을 일반적인 사교 다양체 위에서 정의했을 때 만들어지는 부드러운 해밀턴과 이에 의해서 발생되는 해밀턴 흐름 간의 관계를 정의하는 것에서부터 시작한다. 이 후 엘리아스버그의 강직성 정리로부터 사교적 미분동형위상 군의 폐쇄(closure)를 위상동형사상의 집합내부에서 정의하고 이를 통해 위상 해밀턴 흐름과 함수를 정의하여 기존의 부드러운 해밀턴 흐름과 함수와의 관계를 위상동형사상으로 일반화한다. 주요 결과에서는 앞서 정의된 위상 해밀턴 흐름을 생성하는 위상 해밀턴 함수의 유일성을 다섯 단계를 걸쳐 증명한다. 마지막 장에서는 주요 결과를 이용하여 국소적으로 동일한 해밀턴 함수 혹은 해밀턴 흐름의 유일성을 보인다.

The main purpose of this paper is to review ‘uniqueness of generating Hamiltonians for topological Hamiltonian flows’ by Lev Buhovsky and Sobhan Seyfaddini[BS] with some basic properties of symplectic geometry. The uniqueness of smooth Hamiltonian for smooth Hamiltonian flow is derived from the uniqueness of the differential equation. However, if the Hamiltonian flow is not smooth but just continuous, we need a new definition of ‘generate’. Hence, in this paper, we begin by explaining the justification that topological Hamiltonian should be defined. And then we introduce the result of uniqueness that are naturally derived from the previous definition, and provide proof of this. At the end of this paper, we look at two theories of local uniqueness of topological Hamiltonian in which the main theorem is used.